Student Visa

This visa lets you stay in Australia to study full time in a recognised education institution. Some of the eligibility requirements for this visa are that you must have been accepted to study at an education institution in Australia, must have health insurance and must also meet requirements such as financial capacity, English language, GTE and character requirements.